Naamloos
SCIA
Naamloos
Splash class
Naamloos
3
ISAF

Splashworlds website

Splashworld logo 2

Results SPLASH - Gold

Splash World Championship 2005 Puck Poland

Scores take into account 1  discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 NED 1980 Hielke Dijkstra 38,0 2 2 3 3 7 (44) 19 1 1
2 NED 1790 Mark Bonsink 38,0 1 2 9 1 3 2 12 8 (14)
3 NZL 2257 Andy Maloney 42,0 3 6 1 3 2 (17) 2 14 11
4 NED 1247 Steyn Schiltkamp 45,0 4 1 6 7 (24) 5 6 12 4
5 BEL 2145 Laura Maes 53,0 5 3 2 13 1 8 5 (22) 16
6 NZL 2270 Blair Tuke 56,0 7 (ocs) 4 7 5 19 1 6 7
7 NZL 2252 Ersin Buckley 56,0 4 6 2 (ocs) 9 6 7 13 9
8 POL 2003 Grzegorz Nadolny 64,0 6 (21) 5 17 4 1 21 4 6
9 NED 2230 Daan Freriks 71,0 2 5 7 10 18 14 (32) 7 8
10 NZL 2254 Matthew Jacobson 73,0 11 7 (24) 20 12 4 9 5 5
11 NZL 2251 Thomas Barker 77,0 12 14 1 1 14 13 4 18 (24)
12 NED 1981 Rikst Dijkstra 82,0 7 12 3 2 5 8 20 (32) 25
13 NED 1477 Rik van Loo 83,0 10 7 5 14 15 10 (23) 10 12
14 FRA 2264 Deceuninck Manu 90,0 5 22 (ocs) 4 3 5 13 16 22
15 BEL 1952 Cedric Ameloot 93,0 9 8 (38) 12 11 10 38 2 3
16 BEL 2008 Wim Moulaert 97,0 6 17 11 6 9 13 17 (dnf) 18
17 NED 2062 Remco Hoeffnagel 99,0 3 1 8 (ocs) 34 22 18 11 2
18 NED 1657 Ruud Westerbeek 125,0 11 10 27 8 35 15 (36) 9 10
19 SUI 2260 Simon Jonathan 126,0 17 24 4 5 31 14 11 (34) 20
20 NED 2241 Johan de Schiffart 126,0 19 4 11 8 35 12 (41) 20 17
21 NED 2238 Jochem-Bart Haakman 128,0 12 20 9 10 16 9 26 26 (31)
22 NZL 2258 Jimmy Maloney 131,0 21 12 14 17 14 (40) 3 23 27
23 SUI 2261 Francois Nicod 133,0 (ocs) 13 6 9 4 15 16 40 30
24 NED 2100 Igor van Zalinge 135,0 14 9 23 15 6 19 25 24 (29)
25 BEL 2221 Xavier Seynaeve 148,0 26 4 29 9 31 (41) 15 21 13
26 NED 2194 Anthony Meyer zu Schlochtern 157,0 8 17 (45) 12 28 39 35 3 15
27 SWE 2244 Jonas Lindström 157,0 20 20 (34) 18 12 16 33 19 19
28 SUI 2143 Stefan Buff 159,0 23 19 7 26 10 24 24 (31) 26
29 BEL 2119 Nick Willems 164,0 1 10 13 (45) 11 42 29 35 23
30 NED 1979 Eline Eussen 169,0 23 5 27 25 17 32 8 (39) 32
31 NED 1905 Anneloes Bennen 170,0 22 19 28 11 30 1 (43) 25 34
32 NED 480 Jelte Bertoen 175,0 (47) 9 42 23 21 3 14 27 36
33 NZL 2250 Jason Battersby 176,0 26 16 13 27 25 24 10 (42) 35
34 NED 1641 Anne Rijsterborgh 179,0 9 34 12 26 8 11 34 (45) 45
35 NED 845 Anke Hufen 180,0 29 (33) 15 27 22 4 22 28 33
36 NED 1052 Bob Heineke 187,0 10 16 17 40 27 9 (dsq) 15 dnf
37 NED 1231 Diederik Mandemaker 188,0 18 23 26 (dnf) 16 21 28 17 39
38 NED 2201 Stephen Haegens 193,0 17 15 43 13 23 32 (45) 29 21
39 NED 920 Barend Bos 195,0 21 36 16 2 8 12 47 (dnf) dnf
40 POL 2229 Rafal Mijas 199,0 13 13 21 14 38 35 37 (47) 28
41 NED 446 Marjolein Hufen 204,0 32 22 17 11 26 26 (46) 33 37
42 NED 2211 Taco Dommerholt 205,0 39 23 10 6 23 20 (44) 43 41
43 POL 1921 Bartosz Chrol 208,0 27 26 28 32 7 21 31 36 (42)
44 NED 1975 Yvette Breek 209,0 31 31 8 30 10 34 27 38 (43)
45 BEL 1085 Dominique Hamann 209,0 22 11 19 18 34 27 40 (41) 38
46 SUI 2263 Hausammann Adrien 210,0 16 39 18 19 33 16 39 30 (40)
47 NED 2245 Laura vd Hondel 211,0 (dnf) 36 15 20 1 7 42 37 dnf
48 NED 1951 Jeroen van Greuningen 218,0 34 18 37 4 18 17 (49) 46 44
49 NED 727 Amber Goos 231,0 37 (dnf) 31 30 6 2 30 48 47
50 NED 59 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek 240,0 42 39 30 23 2 3 48 (dnf) ocs
51 POL 2247 Tomasz Miziniak 244,0 16 (ocs) 12 16 24 36 50 44 46
52 BEL 1958 Carol Fontaine 253,0 15 28 21 24 36 23 (dnf) dnf dnf